Международный союз книголюбов

Международный союз общественных объединений книголюбов –
правоприемник и наследник Всесоюзного добровольного общества
любителей книги (ВОК), образованного в октябре 1974 года

"Во имя и во славу книги!"
107031, Россия, г. Москва, ул. Пушечная 7/5, стр.2
Deniz Busra Avci Turkey CGDEren Keskin Turkey X3Imran Kaya Turkey CGDIrem Sarvan Turkey CGD
Ruya Uzun Turkey CGDOsman Dinc Turkey CGDBerkay Kocak Turkey X3Burcu Tumlu Turkey X3
Merve Ozkul Turkey CGDCem Kanyar Turkey X3Hacer Cicek Turkey CGDCem Gul Turkey CGD
Cem Gul Turkey CGDGul Ergun Turkey CGDIpek Komurcu Turkey X3Usupova Djannat Russia C3
Shtefan Kseniya Russia X3Shevchenko Mariya Russia CGDHorash Anna Russia X1Hachaturyan Kristina Russia CGD
Harybin Aleksandr Russia X3Filatova Elena Kazakhstan CGDFeoktistova Mariya Russia X3Tyan Juliya Russia X3
Tyan Tatiana Russia C3Tatevosyan Lusine Russia CGDStromilova Ekaterina Russia X3Stihina Tatiana Russia C3C5
Georgieva Tatiana Russia X3Starikova Ekaterina Russia X3Spijevaya Kseniya Russia C4Speshilova Anna Russia X3
Solovieva Aleksandra Russia C3 colSidorenko Gleb Belarus C3Ryabova Svetlana Russia C3C5Rumyantseva Ekaterina Russia C3C5
Rumyantseva Ekaterina Russia C3Roshupkina Margarita Russia X3Reznikova Asya Russia X6Redikultseva Anna Russia CGD
Proselkova Ekaterina Russia X3Pridanova Polina Russia X3Ploom Nataliya Russia CGDPiskunova Anna Russia C4
Opalihin Sergey Russia C3C4 colMatskevich Daria Russia X3Makhina Yana Russia X3Marusey Yliana Russia X1
Lobanova Anna Russia X3Lobanova Anna Russia X2X3Leontieva Marina Russia X3Leonova Valeriya Russia X3
Lejneva  Mariya Russia C3X6Kukushkin Dmitriy Russia X3Kuznetsova Nataliya Russia X3Krivogina Anastasiya Russia X3
Kostina Alla Russia CGDKovaleva Ekaterina Russia X3Kiyashenko Anna Russia X3\2Kitaeva Tamara Russia X3
Katunina Yana Russsia C3 Karnauhova Ekaterina Russia CGDKarabanova Olesya Russia X3Kalashnikova Aleksandra Russia X3
Kazachenko Tamara Russia C3C5Ivanova Ekaterina Russia X3Zorina Anastasiya Russia X3Zhukova Svetlana Russia C3C5
Epishina Anastasiya Russia C3 colDerezovskiy David Kazakhstan X3Derezovskiy David Kazakhstan X3Demidova Marina Russia X1
Dementieva Marina Russia C2C4Degtyareva Polina Russia X3Daudov Magomed Russia X1Gorshenina Alisa Russia C3C5
Goleva Kristina Russia X3Vysotskaya Kseniya Poland X3Voronina Alena Russia X3Vinogradova Ekaterina Russia CGD
Vivdenkova Evgeniya Russia C3Vaganova Mariya Russia X3Bogatenkova Anastasiya Russia X3Bannyh Vasilisa Russia C3C5
Babkina Irina Russia X1Arefieva Elizaveta Russia X3Ardova Irina Russia C3C5Ardova Anastasiya Russia X3
Anufrieva Olga Russia C4Anukhina Aleksandra Russia X3Anukhina Aleksandra Russia X3Zhurunova Margarita Ukraine C3C5
Zamfirova Diana Bulgaria C3C5Zablotskaya Anna Belarus C8You Yuli China CGDChen Ye China C1
Kubra Yavas Turkey C3C5Tang Yang China X1Zhou Yan China C4Ding Xue China X1
Qu Xiaoxiao China X1Sun Xiaoli China CGDShuaiwei Wu China X1\7Wang Wenlin China CGD
Antonina Vasileva Bulgaria X3Liu Tong China CGDShuruba Natali Moldova C3C5Esra Sahin Turkey C3C5
Rafaila Raikova Bulgaria C3C5Todor Rabajiv Bulagaria siligraphyTodor Rabajiev Bulagaria siligraphyQingyujian China X2
Liu Qing China CGDDing Qi China C2Teodora Purvanova Bulgaria siligraphyJussana Pires Brazil X1
Gagdas Ozel Turkey C3C5Lyudmila Otuzbirova Bulagaria C3C5Lyudmila Otuzbirova Bulagaria C5Burcu Gizem Okuducu Turkey C3C5
Rada Nita Romania C3Rada Nita Romania C3Katina Nedeva Bulgaria C3C5Mrozek Anna Poland X3
Mrozek Katarzyna Poland X3Gajos Adriana Mirabela Moldova C3C5Gajos Adriana Mirabela Moldova C3C5Liang Mengyue China CGD
Lokatyr Bohgdan Ukraine C3C5Lin Liyuan China X1Lazar Katia Belarus X3Ufut Kose Turkey C3C5
Mehmet Kepenek Turkey C3C5Serife Gonca Kaya Turkey C3C5Alperen Karaosmanoglu Turkey X3Sibel Karacur Turkey C3C5
Sibel Karacur Turkey C3C5Zhang Jjie China C3C5Lu Jiang China CGDZhang Jianfeng China C4
Grzegorz Izdebski CGDAngelina Hristova Bulgaria siligraphyLin Hongze China X1Li Hezhi China X1
Hanxudong China C3C4C5Hanxudong China C3C4C5Tomasz Hankus Poland CGDGuzun Elena Moldova C3C5
Melike Guven Turkey C3C5Wen Guoliang China CGDEsra Gulsen Turkey C3C5Elena Gomez Gonzales Spain CGD
Gaoquan China C3C5Tian Feng China X1Tan JiangLang China C3C5Zehra Darcan Turkey C3C5
Kubra Coskun Turkey C3C5Ewa Chorazak Poland CGDDilyana Choleva Bulgaria C3Gulseher Cengil Turkey C3
Meral Celik Turkey X3Bojana Carapic Serbia CGDAleksandra Bury Poland C5Ewelina Rivillo Poland CGD
Tomasz Belew Bulgaria siligraphyTomasz Belew Bulgaria siligraphyJoanna Baran Poland X3Jakub Bak Poland X3
Omer Faruk Aykan Turkey C3C5Sinem Algan Turkey CGD

 RESULTS OF THE THIRD INTERNATIONAL EX LIBRIS COMPETITION FOR YOUNG ARTISTS

I PRIZE - DAVID DEREZOVSKIY KAZAKHSTANII PRIZE - LOBANOVA ANNA RUSSIAIII PRIZE CHEN YE CHINA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CDG EXLIBRIS DINC OSMANESENIN`S EXLIBRIS KATUNINA YANA RUSSIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINNERS:
I prize - Derezovskiy David Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)
II prize - Lobanova Anna (Russia)
III prize - Chen Ye (China)
CGD prize - Dinc Osman (Turkey)
Special prize for Esenin`s topic - Katunina Yana (Russia)

Participants awarded an Honourable Mention and Book Prizes:

  1. Babkina Irina Russia
  2. Bannykh Vasilisa Russia
  3. Choleva  Dilyana Bulgaria
  4. Ding Qi China 2
  5. Gajos Adriana-Mirabela Moldova
  6. Ging Yujian China
  7. Han Xudong China
  8. Kaya Imran Turkey
  9. Lin Hongze China
  10. Marusey Yliana Russia
  11. Mrozek Katarzyna Poland
  12. Nita Rada Romania
  13. Piskunova Anna Russia
  14. Rabajiev Todor Bulagaria
  15. Shuruba Natali Moldova
  16. Sidorenko Gleb Belarus
  17. Speshilova Anna Russia
  18. Stikhina Tatiana Russia
  19. Tyan Tatiana Russia
  20. Zhurunova Margarita Ukraine

All winners will receive their awards personally, by post or bank accounts.

Results:

We have received works of 264 young artists from 16 till 26 years old  from different parts of Russia (Krasnoyarsk, Tver`, Nizhniy Tagil, Habarovsk, Volzhsk, Ekaterinburg, Volgograd, Omsk, Voronezh and etc.) and also from abroad 13 countries (Brazil, Armenia, Belarus, Bulgaria, Kazakhstan, Spain, Turkey, Poland, Serbia, China, Moldova, Ukraine, Rumania).

THIRD INTERNATIONAL EX LIBRIS COMPETITION FOR YOUNG ARTISTS

Vladimir 2015

LAUREATES OF THE COMPETITION

Winners will be announced in Vladimir

  1. Babkina Irina Russia Х2
  2. Bannykh Vasilisa Russia С3С5
  3. Chen Ye China C3
  4. Choleva  Dilyana Bulgaria C3
  5. Derezovskiy David Kazakhstan X3
  6. Dinc Osman Turkey CGD
  7. Ding Qi China C2
  8. Gajos Adriana-Mirabela Moldova C3C5
  9. Ging Yujian China X2
  10. Han Xudong China C3C4C5
  11. Katunina Yana Russsia C3
  12. Kaya Imran Turkey CGD
  13. Lin Hongze China X1
  14. Lobanova Anna Russia X2X3
  15. Marusey Yliana Russia X1
  16. Mrozek Katarzyna Poland X3
  17. Nita Rada Romania C3
  18. Piskunova Anna Russia C4
  19. Rabajiev Todor Bulagaria siligraphy
  20. Shuruba Natali Moldova C3C5
  21. Sidorenko Gleb Belarus C3
  22. Speshilova Anna Russia X3
  23. Stikhina Tatiana Russia C3C5
  24. Tyan Tatiana Russia C3
  25. Zhurunova Margarita Ukraine C3C5

Russian Ex libris Association (MSK), Ex libris Museum of MSK has the honour to invite you to participate in the Third International Ex libris Competition for Young Artists. The Competition will be hold in September, 2015 in the old russian city Vladimir.  Third International Ex libris Competition for Young Artists is an open Competition. Its purpose is to awake interest in ex libris and its traditional technique among students and young artists from high schools, colleges and universities.

First  and Second International Students Exlibris Competition was hold in 2011 and in 2013.  As a result exhibitions were organized in St Petersburg (2011) and Moscow (2013). Catalogues has been published.

Participants of these Competitions were students and young artists from more than 12 countries and 45 regions of Russia. The success of the competitions was largely due to the support provided by FISAE, members of the FISAE board were also members  of the international jury of this competition.
In 2015, an international exlibris competition for young artists is going to be hold again.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PARTICIPATION

Topics
Works submitted for the Competition shall have the ex libris function, i.e. they shall include the words “EX LIBRIS” (or its substitute) integrally related to the composition field and dedication consisting of full first name and surname of the owner or name of institution. In case of initials or abbreviations, please provide their full versions on the ex libris reverse. The motif of the works is not limited. The topic is free!

Participants
The competition is open to works submitted by the authors from all nationalities. Participants should be aged from 16 till 26. The participation in the competition is free.

Techniques admitted
All graphic techniques are admitted. The works shall be created in the years 2013-2015.  

Computer designed ex libris will be nominated separately and will get a special award.

Size of paper and printing
The paper used for printing must not be bigger than 210х290 mm

The printed part must not be bigger than 150x150 mm

Ex libris should not be framed as this will be done by the organizers.

Number of Ex Libris to be sent
Each participant may submit up to a maximum of six (6) different Ex Libris. Each Ex Libris must be sent with two (2) copies; each one must be signed or initialled by the artist. On the back of each Ex Libris, the following must be written in pencil: the title, the technique used, the year of execution, the measure of the print, full versions of initials or abbreviations used,  the artist’s name and surname, and nationality (in English).

Participants of competition should send electronic versions of their works for edition of the catalogue (not less than 300DPI) and to fill the application form of the participant (in english), which may be downloaded from the Organizer`s website: www.knigoluby.ru

Ways of sending the Ex Libris

The Ex Libris must be sent inside a solid and waterproof package, with the words “DO NOT

BEND” written on the envelope (or small package), by means of a registered letter or an insured

letter. Inside the package, the application form must be enclosed, filled out in a readable way, and

with the postal address and e-mail of the author together with a brief curriculum indicating

education and professional training.

If the sending is done by means of a single shipment but containing the works of two or more

artists, each participant must fill in and sign the attached application form,

which implies the participation in the competition and the acceptance of the regulations.

Deadline for acceptance

The envelope containing the Ex Libris must be received no later than 1 May 2015. The works received after the designated deadline will not be considered for the Competition.

Delivery address

The shipment must be made to the following address:

Exlibris Museum

Pushechnaya ST. 7/5

Moscow, Russia

107031

Transfer of the rights to use the Ex Libris received

The material submitted for the contest will not be returned and will remain property of Moscow Exlibris Museum and  International Union of Social Associations of Bibliophiles (MSK), which will be allowed to use them freely and without having to ask permission for its cultural activities.

By participating in the contest, the artist transfers all rights of publication and reproduction with traditional and multimedia techniques of the Ex Libris sent to Moscow Exlibris Museum and  International Union of Social Associations of Bibliophiles (MSK), as well as the rights to use them for exhibitions.

Publication of the Ex Libris

The Ex Libris will be gathered in a catalogue containing the works by the prizewinning and selected artists as well as those awarded an Honourable Mention, except the nonselected and the excluded by the technical panel. The artists included in the publication will be given a free copy.

Exhibition of the Ex Libris

The prizewinning Ex Libris as well as the mentioned and the selected ones will be displayed in an exhibition that will be held in Vladimir and Moscow (Russia) in September 2015.

Awards

It will be given:

1. Three awards for successful execution of traditional technique.

First prize 500 euro

Second prize 300 euro

Third prize 200 euro

2. Award for computer design ex libris 200 euro

3. Honorable Mention Artists Certificate

All winners will receive their awards personally, by post or bank accounts.

More details can be found at www.knigoluby.ru

 

Application form

THIRD INTERNATIONAL EX LIBRIS COMPETITION FOR YOUNG ARTISTS

Vladimir 2015

Name________________________________________________________

Occupation____________________________________________________

_____________________________________________________________

Address_______________________________________________________

Telephone_____________________________________________________

E-mail: _______________________________________________________

Brief biography_________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

Lists of exlibrises:

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________

Signature                                             Date

 

SECOND INTERNATIONAL EX LIBRIS COMPETITION FOR YOUNG ARTISTS

Moscow 2013

Russian Ex libris Association, International Union of Social Associations of Bibliophiles (MSK), Ex libris Museum of MSK and Russian Book Union has the honour to invite you to participate in the Second International Ex libris Competition for Young Artists. The Competition will be hold in September, 2013. Second International Ex libris Competition for Young Artists is an open Competition. Its purpose is to awake interest in ex libris and its traditional technique among students and young artists from high schools, colleges and universities.

Organizers: International Union of Booklovers, Russian Exlibris Association MSK, Exlibris Museum

Under the auspices of International Federation of Ex-libris Societies (FISAE)

With the support of Russian Book Salon

Awards:

I prize 500 euros II prize  300 euros III and CGD prize 200 and 200 euros  were provided by the International Union of Booklovers, Chairman L. Shustrova (Russia)

Special prizes was provided by the Publishing house “Numizmatic literature” and the magazine “Numismatic”, General director Kashtanova N. U. (Russia)

Prizes for laureates of the competition: Russian Book Union, Publishing house “Numizmatic literature”

Winners:
I prize - Skachkov Kirill (Ukraine)
II prize - Ivashkovskaya Dina (Russia)
III prize - Koteles Endre (Serbia)
CGD prize - Onur Askin (Turkey)
Special prize for Romanov`s topic - Krivosheenko Julia (Russia)

Participants awarded an Honourable Mention and Book Prizes:

Yana Bolikova (Russia), Sahak Chibukhchyan (Armenia), Dmitriy Derezovskiy (Kazakhstan), Mehmet El (Turkey), Anastasiya Epishina (Russia), Elena Guzun (Moldova), Aleksandra Jagodzinska (Poland), Jakub Jaszewski (Poland), Jia Liu (China), Anna Lobanova (Russia), Kirill Lysenko (Russia), Yilin Peng (China), Dina Pikulina (Russia), Olga Shanko (Russia), Evdokiya Shibaliva (Russia), Chen Tang Yu (China), Xi ao Wang (China), Yu hang Wang (China), Meryem Yilmaz (Turkey), Alisa Zudova (Russia).

All winners will receive their awards personally, by post or bank accounts.

Results:

We have received works of 347 young artists from 16 till 26 years old  from different parts of Russia (Krasnoyarsk, Tver`, Nizhniy Tagil, Habarovsk, Volzhsk, Ekaterinburg, Volgograd, Omsk, Voronezh and etc.) and also from abroad 12 countries (Austria, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Czech Republic, Turkey, Poland, Serbia, Bulgaria, China, Moldova, Ukraine, Belarus).

In July 2013 you will see the gallery of the best works which were selected by Jury members and which will be gathered in the catalogue.

The works of the prizewinning and selected artists as well as those awarded an Honourable Mention, except the nonselected and the excluded by the technical panel will be gathered in the catalogue. The artists included in the publication will be given a free copy. Dispatch of the catalogues will begin in October 2013 (they will be send with payment forward).

Exhibition of the Ex Libris
The prizewinning Ex Libris as well as the mentioned and the selected ones will be displayed in an exhibition that will be hold in Moscow (Russia) in September 2013. 

Members of the international jury:

  1. Tauno Piiroinen, President of XXXIV FISAE Congress
  2. Mariano Casas Hierro, President of XXXV FISAE Congress
  3. Benoit Junod, Member of FISAE
  4. Hasip Pektas, Artist, President of XXXIII FISAE Congress
  5. Professor Shen Yanxiang, chairman of the China Exlibris Association
  6. Valeriy Pokatov, President of Russian exlibris association

List of participants:

Name Country
1 Adviye Unver Turkey
2 Ali Tapan Turkey
3 Alyona Fedik Ukraine
4 Anat Zeybek Turkey
5 Aslı İNSEL Turkey
6 Aydın TEYMUR Turkey
7 Ayga Gopur Turkey
8 Aylin ERDİNÇ Turkey
9 Aylin IZFANOVA Turkey
10 Ayse Yerlikaya Turkey
11 Aysegul Ozturk Turkey
12 Ayşenur ALİGÜL Turkey
13 Baihui Liu China
14 Berfin Karakus Turkey
15 Beril Albayrak Turkey
16 Berk İNAN Turkey
17 Berkay Akil Turkey
18 Betina Sason Turkey
19 Bora SARAÇOĞLU Turkey
20 Boris Sokachev Bulgaria
21 Buker ELÇİ Turkey
22 Burcu Baykus Turkey
23 Burcu UYAR Turkey
24 Büşra AMAL Turkey
25 Bvoz` Agnieszka Poland
26 Cansu Unal Turkey
27 Cem KARAKAŞ Turkey
28 Ceylan Akture Turkey
29 Cheng Lijie China
30 Cigden Yasar Turkey
31 Cindy Leitner Austria
32 Costru Yvanka Vasile Moldova
33 Damla Demirkol Turkey
34 Damla Tuzcu Turkey
35 Defne Kiruc Turkey
36 Demet Korkmaz Turkey
37 Demre Delipinar Turkey
38 Dilay Hut Turkey
39 Duygu Alsancak Turkey
40 Duygu BİROL Turkey
41 E.Başak AKGÜL Turkey
42 Ebru ÇARDAK Turkey
43 Ebuzer CANER Turkey
44 Ece Alpergun Turkey
45 Ece Naz BATMAZ Turkey
46 Ecem NALÇAKAR Turkey
47 Edanur ÖZTÜRK Turkey
48 Ekincan AYHAN Turkey
49 Elif Aktas Turkey
50 Elif Berna DÖRTPINAR Turkey
51 Elif GÖKCAN Turkey
52 Elif Sarialemdaroglu Turkey
53 Emine Sandal Turkey
54 Erhan Yildirim Turkey
55 Esra Yamak Turkey
56 Esra YILDIZ Turkey
57 Eylül ÖZBEK Turkey
58 Ezgi ŞEN Turkey
59 Fatih Ulker Turkey
60 Fatma Aslanoglu Turkey
61 Fazekas Izabella Serbia
62 Firat Sen Turkey
63 Fustos Emma Serbia
64 G. Umur Erbay Turkey
65 Gabriela Popovicova Czech Republic
66 Gao Yan China
67 Gisdem Senol Turkey
68 Gizem SOYLU Turkey
69 Gizem Ucar Turkey
70 Guan Xi Wen China
71 Gubeher Cengil Turkey
72 Gülseren ÖZDEMİR Turkey
73 Gülsev KUBALAS Turkey
74 Guzun Elena Moldova
75 Hacer ÇİÇEK Turkey
76 Hafsa FİDAN Turkey
77 Halil Efe RÜZGAR Turkey
78 Hande ÖZGELDİ Turkey
79 Hümeyra ERDEM Turkey
80 Hürriyet Berkay İNAN Turkey
81 Ilayda Sekerciotun Turkey
82 İpek İKİZOĞLU Turkey
83 İpek KABADAŞ Turkey
84 İrem ÇAMLICA Turkey
85 Irmak SUSUP Turkey
86 Izzet Yeman Turkey
87 İzzet YEMAN Turkey
88 Jakub Jaszewski Poland
89 Kolovics Klaudia Serbia
90 Korgün KORKUT Turkey
91 Koteles Endre Serbia
92 Krasimira Lyubenova Drenska Bulgaria
93 Kubra Kolukisa Turkey
94 Leynep Saka Turkey
95 Li Shi Chao China
96 Li Sinan China
97 Liu Baihui China
98 Liu Jia China
99 Liza BÜYÜKTAŞCIYAN Turkey
100 Lulu Zhang China
101 Ma Yining China
102 Medine YILDIRIM Turkey
103 Mehmet EL Turkey
104 Mehtap Yumus Turkey
105 Melek Gulbaz Turkey
106 Melike Nur BÜYÜK Turkey
107 Meral YILMAZ Turkey
108 Meryem Yilmaz Turkey
109 Mingming Tian China
110 Munibe Girgin Turkey
111 Nagihan ÖZKAR Turkey
112 Naz Altac Turkey
113 Naz Suden ÇOLAK Turkey
114 Naz Uziyel Turkey
115 Nazan DUMAN Turkey
116 Nazli Turkey
117 Nazlı Deniz ÇALIŞAN Turkey
118 Nazmiye Nazli Cekic Turkey
119 Neşe YILAR Turkey
120 Neslihan BEYAZKILIÇ Turkey
121 Neslihan ÖZKAR Turkey
122 Nuray GÜNEY Turkey
123 Okan Kilic Turkey
124 Onat Zeybek Kuskonmaz Turkey
125 Onur AŞKIN Turkey
126 Osman Pekin Turkey
127 Oyku Nur Salgin Turkey
128 Özgü Nur GÜNER Turkey
129 Ozlem Karaosmanoglu Turkey
130 Paszterko Richard Serbia
131 Reha KİP Turkey
132 Rümeysa KARATAŞ Turkey
133 S Mert Karadana Turkey
134 Sabri OLGUN Turkey
135 Sami Boran KOÇOĞLU Turkey
136 Sarp M Turkey
137 Selin KIRALİ Turkey
138 Semih KAYIM Turkey
139 Sena KARAKAŞ Turkey
140 Serpil TÜRK Turkey
141 Sevgi TANYAŞ Turkey
142 Sevilay SAKİN Turkey
143 Sevinç SARITAŞ Turkey
144 Sezer Eren Turkey
145 Sinem Algan Turkey
146 Şule YILMAZ Turkey
147 Sumeyye Perk Turkey
148 Sun Xingcan China
149 Szalvai Ramona Serbia
150 Tang Yu Chen China
151 Than Than China
152 Tian Ming Ming China
153 Tsveta Plamenova Petrova Bulgaria
154 Tuğçe AKSOY Turkey
155 Tuyge Ozbakir Turkey
156 Veliana Borislavova Ivanova Bulgaria
157 Wan Yu China
158 Wang Xi`ao China
159 Wang Yu`hang China
160 Xunan Yu China
161 Yasemin Cihangir Turkey
162 Yegmur Kokturk Turkey
163 Yesim Dursum Turkey
164 Yetkin YAĞCI Turkey
165 Yilin Peng China
166 Zeynep İrem SÖZER Turkey
167 Zeynep TAŞ Turkey
168 Zhang Lulu China
169 Zhu Guan Chu China
170 Ziya Tansu Turkey
171 Zoritsa Stefanova Pencheva Bulgaria
172 Алейникова Алина Москва
173 Алексеева Алиса СПБ
174 Алексеева Анна Нижний Тагил
175 Амосова Валерия Хабаровск
176 Андреева Мария Оренбург
177 Андронов Андрей Хабаровск
178 Ануфриева Ольга Суздаль
179 Артышкова Ирина Украина
180 Бадамшина Дина Екатеринбург
181 Бакланова Екатерина Красноярск
182 Батыр Ирина Екатеринбург
183 Белоусова Наталья Нижний Тагил
184 Болинова Яна Москва
185 Борисова Ирина Москва
186 Бродягина Анна Москва
187 Бронникова Анастасия Чувашия Чебоксары
188 Брюханов Сергей Нижний Тагил
189 Быкова Наталья Суздаль
190 Валиулин Даниил Екатеринбург
191 Венгер Ксения Екатеринбург
192 Вергузова Екатерина Москва
193 Вечтомов Роман Москва
194 Возиян Денис Хабаровск
195 Вознесенский Валентин ЕАО г. Биробиджан
196 Волкова Галина Екатеринбург
197 Воробьева Наталья Чебоксары
198 Гаврилова Татьяна Чебоксары
199 Галченко Софья Екатеринбург
200 Голованова Екатерина Москва
201 Гордиенко Яна Оренбург
202 Горелова Ирина Красноярск
203 Гражданкина Ольга Красноярск
204 Гулевич Мария Хабаровск
205 Гурман Екатерина Оренбург
206 Гусева Дарья Красноярск
207 Давыденкова Анастасия Москва
208 Давыдова Надежда Москва
209 Дерезовский Давид Казахстан
210 Дорошкевич Ирина Украина
211 Егоров Кирилл Татарстан г. Зеленодольск
212 Егорова Ксения Чебоксары
213 Елецкая Татьяна Москва
214 Епишина Анастасия Нижний Тагил
215 Ермохина Татьяна Хабаровск
216 Ерофеев Никита Москва
217 Жиделева Елена Нижний Тагил
218 Загайнова Екатерина Волжск, республика Марий-Эл
219 Загретдинова Эльвира Чебоксары
220 Зайкина Елена Москва
221 Зайцева Мария Суздаль
222 Зудова Алиса Нижний Тагил
223 Иванова Мария Тверь
224 Иванчикова Александра Москва
225 Ивашковская Дина Красноярск
226 Имгада Даниил Екатеринбург
227 Ипатова Алина Москва
228 Ишумбаева Виктория Екатеринбург
229 Казанцева Валентина Чебоксары
230 Казанчева Оксана Нальчик
231 Камолова Елена  Нижний Тагил
232 Кандакова Наталия Екатеринбург
233 Канделя Алена Москва
234 Каплина Маргарита Москва
235 Кармаенкова Анна Зеленодольск республика Татарстан
236 Карнаух Александра Москва
237 Карпова Наталья Москва
238 Кесмеренко Алена Хабаровск
239 Клопова Валерия Нижний Тагил
240 Кнокова Александра Суздаль
241 Коваленко Дарья Красноярск
242 Коваль Наталия Хабаровск
243 Ковшова Мария Чебоксары
244 Кожевникова Дарья Екатеринбург
245 Комолова Полина Екатеринбург
246 Корзняков Михаил Нижний Тагил
247 Коробкова Виолетта Подольск
248 Косарева Александра Москва
249 Котик Макаров Евгений Ижевск
250 Краева Екатерина Нижний Тагил
251 Кривомеенко Юлия Москва
252 Крылова Ольга Чебоксары
253 Куантова Алена Нальчик
254 Кулиш Оксана Украина
255 Кургинян Гаянс Хабаровск
256 Курцеба Лилия Украина
257 Лабанова Анна Москва
258 Лазарь Екатерина Минск
259 Лопасов Роман Оренбург
260 Лынник Анастасия  Краснодар
261 Лысенко Кирилл СПБ
262 Маврина Екатерина рес-ка Татарстан Зеленодольск
263 Макаренко Светлана Хабаровск
264 Макарова Дарья Красноярск
265 Максимова Марина Красноярск
266 Марак Наталия Украина
267 Мартынова Екатерина рес-ка Татарстан Зеленодольск
268 Мерецкая Виктория СПБ
269 Минасова Анастасия Москва
270 Минимулина Ренара Оренбург
271 Миронова Галина Чебоксары
272 Михайлова Мария Иваново
273 Мышелова Алена ЕАО г. Биробиджан
274 Назарова Анастасия Чебоксары
275 Налапко Богдана Хабаровск
276 Неклюдова Анна Екатеринбург
277 Никиреева Вероника Россия
278 Никитина Екатерина Екатеринбург
279 Никулина Лариса Москва
280 Новожилов Стас Суздаль
281 Нусратова Луиза Нижний Тагил
282 Озернова Евгения Хабаровск
283 Окулич-Казарин Дмитрий Москва
284 Опрятнова Виктория Нижний Тагил
285 Орлова Ирина Чувашия
286 Павлюк Елена Оренбург
287 Пасонина Анастасия Москва
288 Пасюнина Марина Чебоксары
289 Пермякова Мария Свердловская обл.
290 Першина Александра Оренбург
291 Пикулина Дина Хабаровск
292 Подкидышева Мария Оренбург
293 Попова Юлия Нижний Тагил
294 Постоленко Дарья Екатеринбург
295 Приходько Иван Нижний Тагил
296 Прокофьев Сергей Оренбург
297 Проскурякова Екатерина Хабаровск
298 Прохацкая Светлана Хабаровск
299 Прошина Екатерина Оренбург
300 Прудников Денис Красноярск
301 Пушкина Евгения Чебоксары
302 Радыш Юлия Украина
303 Раева Марина Хабаровск
304 Разумовская Екатерина ЕАО г. Биробиджан
305 Рамазанова Сабина Хабаровск
306 Рогожинкова Вера СПБ
307 Рыжова Мария Москва
308 Саак Чибухчян Армения
309 Сазыкина К Хабаровск
310 Самойленко Яна Черкассы
311 Сапожков Никита Москва
312 Семенова Кристина Чебоксары
313 Семерикова Анна Нижний Тагил
314 Семизорова Татьяна Екатеринбург
315 Синькинеева Наталья Хабаровск
316 Скачков Кирилл Украина
317 Склярова Анна Оренбург
318 Слюсарская Ольга Украина
319 Смирнов Егор Чебоксары
320 Смирнова Екатерина рес-ка Марий-Эл, пгт. Приволжский
321 Смоленцева Мария Орел
322 Соколова Алена Екатеринбург
323 Спижевая Ксения Суздаль
324 Стрижкова Алена Оренбург
325 Судакова Анна СПБ
326 Супруновская Ольга Железногорск, Курская обл.
327 Титов Максим Хабаровск
328 Токарева Алена Москва
329 Трухачев Семен Суздаль
330 Тубольцева Ольга Чебоксары
331 Турсанова Анна Нижний Тагил
332 Тэвдой-Бурмули Александра Москва
333

Ульяновская Анастасия

Филатова Елена

Москва

Казахстан

334 Фокина Юлия Нижний Тагил
335 Черендеева Виктория Чебоксары
336 Черная Анастасия Хабаровск
337 Чибухчян Саак Армения
338 Чиркова Алина Хабаровск
339 Шанько Ольга Екатеринбург
340 Шаревни Иван Хабаровск
341 Шевцова Анастасия Красноярск
342 Шибалова Евдокия Москва
343 Шундрина Полина Оренбург
344 Шурбя Анна Чебоксары
345 Эпп Елена Нижний Тагил
346 Юмашева Екатерина

Москва

FIRST INTERNATIONAL EX LIBRIS COMPETITION FOR STUDENTS AND CREATIVE PEOPLE 
Saint Petersburg 2011 

Organizers: International Union of Booklovers, Russian Exlibris Association MSK, Exlibris Museum
Under the auspices of International Federation of Ex-libris Societies (FISAE)
With the support of St. Petersburg International Book Salon
Awards:
I prize 500 euros Publishing house “Journal “Biblioteka”, director S. Samsonov (Russia)
II prize  300 euros Istanbul Museum of Graphic Arts, director Suleeyman Teksan (Turkey)
III and IV prize 200 and 100 euros International Union of Booklovers, President L. Shustrova (Russia)
 
Prizes for laureates of the competition: PRIMROSE HILL PRESS (USA), Joint-stock financial corporation “Sistema”, Russian Book Union, Noncommercial Organization  “Guild of Book Lovers”
 Winners:
I prize
- Sofia Vorontsova (Russia)
II prize - Grigoriy Babich (Russia)
III prize - Linfeng Tan (China)
IV prize - Irem Camlica (Turkey)
Participants awarded an Honourable Mention and Book Prizes:
Dina Ivashkovskaya (Russia), Budzynska Joanna (Poland), Tatiana Tsupka (Ukraine), Irina Seyku (Russia), Anastasia Staskevich (Russia), Maya Prokopovich (Belarus), Alisa Volkova (Russia), Kai Pan (China), Shuanna Supkoeva (Russia), Gerlinde Ottinger (Austria), Hande Ozgeldi (Turkey), Aleksandrina Shavga (Moldova), Jagodzinska Aleksandra (Poland), Erkem Senol (Turkey), Tatiana Zayats (Belarus), Tatiana Lavrik (Moldova), Anastasia Shamina (Russia), Igor Yudkin (Russia), Jiali Sun (China), Daria Kiseleva (Russia), Zalkarbek Taalaybek (Kirgizia), Oksana Dyakonu (Moldova), Anastasia Sokolovskaya (Belarus), Payidar Seyma Bestay (Turkey).
Participants awarded an Honourable Mention:
Asiyat Kamilova Камилова Асият (Russia), Xiong Youfei (China), Alisa Pogorazdova (Russia), Karolina Yakubet (Russia), Victoria Batalova (Russia), Elena Chechulina (Russia), Alena Larionova (Russia), Sergey Khristoforov (Russia), Elena Zgogulina (Russia), Ece Gonenc (Turkey), Emre Sengun (Turkey), Maria Belova (Russia), Maria Titova (Russia), Anastasia Agureeva (Russia), Vera Rogozhnikova (Russia), Yuriy Nikolaev (Russia), German Tugarinov (Russia), Ekaterina Panaeva (Russia), Tatiana Sergeeva (Russia), Saida Kerimova (Russia), Naxli Beniz (Turkey).

Its purpose is to awake interest in ex libris and its traditional technique among students and young creative people from high schools and colleges.
 
We have received works of 249 young artists from 16 till 26 years old  from different parts of Russia (Krasnoyarsk, Tuymen, Volgograd, Omsk, Voronezh and etc.) and also from abroad (Austria, Turkey, Poland, Italy, China, Moldova, Ukraine, Belarus and etc.).
Within the frames of the Exhibition there was a meeting of russian artists and collectors from St Petersburg with our guests, students and jury members.
Heinrich Scheffer, Elizabeth Scheffer, Hasip Pektas, Suleyman Tecsan, Nurgul Arikan, Tauno Piiroinen came to the opening of the exhibition.

The works of the prizewinning and selected artists as well as those awarded an Honourable Mention, except the nonselected and the excluded by the technical panel were gathered in the catalogue. The artists included in the publication will be given a free copy. Dispatch of the catalogues will begin in June (they will be send with payment forward).

Exhibition of the Ex Libris
The prizewinning Ex Libris as well as the mentioned and the selected ones were displayed in an exhibition that was held in St. Petersburg (Russia) on 21 April 2011, at the Lenexpo Center. 

Members of the international jury:

  1. William Butler, executive secretary of FISAE
  2. Benoit Junod, member of FISAE
  3. Heinrich R. Scheffer, president of Austrian Exlibris Society
  4. Suleyman S. Tekcan, artist, Professor, Istanbul Isik University, Faculty of Fine Arts
  5. Tauno Piiroinen, president of XXXIV FISAE Congress
  6. Valeriy Pokatov, president of Russian exlibris association
Разработка и поддержка сайта – ТекСелл www.TXL.ru